Friday, January 28, 2011

Cosplay !!!

For the first time ever, I'm asked to do cosplay for the recruitment drive of the Japanese Culture Club. I'm provided with a few of the costumes and I matched some normal clothes that I've already had and *tada*, I'm totally someone now !!!

#The cosplayers and the chairman of JCC posing in front.#

Oh yeah, if you're not sure what anime character am I cosplaying as... its actually from the anime Ouran High School Host Club.

#Ouran High School Host Club anime characters.#

Today's recruitment wasnt as good as the previous days as its the last day of the week, but we do had fun ourselves ! Nice costumes, nice hairstyles, nice shoes, nice smiles, pretty and handsome... how on Earth we could just let it be if there's no pictures taken !?

Photoshooting session: ON !

#The rebellion daughter and son... of the chairman Kendo-guy (not appearing in the photo).#

#Another rebellion daughter... #

#Here comes mommy with her newborn Kuma !!!#

#Family protrait ?#

#Group picture with the cosplayers... and since when K-ON!'s Azu-nyan plays chinese flute ?#

Last but not least, a small question for you guys: how do a typical Japanese high schoolar spend their free time ?

My answer is:

#Manga !!! (Reading Tsubasa Reservoir Chronicle's Character Guide Book...)#
Continue Reading...

Sunday, January 23, 2011

Oh My Shit !!!

For heaven's sake, cant I just stop having this damn diarrhea that I got since yesterday morning !? Do you know how worse is the situation where:

- your stomach suddenly aches
- you ran into the toilet, reaching for the toilet bowl
- you hold your aches
- you hope that after a huge secretion, you'll be fine
- flushed away the poop, feeling relieved
- rushed back to the toilet bowl 5 minutes later
- repeats...
- rushed back to the toilet bowl few hours later
- and repeats...
- searching for any meds that you can find in your room
- swallowed some and other suppliments hoping it might help
- moaning on the bed
- finally gets some sleep
- woke up by shock and rushed for the toilet bowl again in the morning

Well... to obtain more information on this damn diarrhea, I Wiki-ed it and found something interesting to be shared with. Please refer to the picture I got below:

#The Bristol Stool Chart... stool here stands for poop, or the more common word: shit.#

To decode the meaning of each types of poop:
Type 1 and 2: Constipation.
Type 3 and 4: The "ideal stool"
Type 5 to 7: Diarrhea

Since I've been having mostly type 5 and 6... so I'm categorizing myself having diarrhea. And thank goodness that my poops doesnt contain any blood, coz if it does, then I'm having dysentery, indicating that there's an invasion on my bowel tissue.

After few rounds of rushing for the toilet bowl, finally I managed to finish this damn post. Ugh... I hope the next round will not be coming again.
Continue Reading...

Friday, January 21, 2011


5 天已过去了,







Continue Reading...

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

When You're Bored, You Tends to ...

... watch YouTube videos of course !!! Here's one to share with you lot, be aware that this is a parody of the Disney classic Beauty and the Beast in cantonese. Enjoy~

Continue Reading...

Saturday, January 15, 2011

Movie Marrathon Starts Soon !!!

Its been long since I'm writing a blog ONLINE !!! Just before the semester starts, I've already downloaded quite a lot of movies to be watched throughout the boring hectic semester. Yeah, its gonna be hectic since I'm having 4 main subjects and 4 labs, and not to forget about the weekly practices on the ensemble songs of Chinese Orchestra.

Saying about CO, did I mentioned that I've found a new instrument to play during the ensemble ? Its an percussion instrument named 小钹 or "small cymbals" in English. Playing this instrument requires good skill in controlling the strength while clapping both the cymbals together to produce the "chiang chiang" sound.

Not sure what to write anymore... until then.
Continue Reading...

Friday, January 14, 2011

Back to December - Taylor Swift

I'm in love of this song ever since the first time I listened to this song on YouTube. I love Taylor Swift's songs as listening to her song seems like listening to a story.

I just dont understand why, I sense "sadness" in the song the first time listening to this song. And through the comments on the YouTube's page, I found the answers. Go and check it yourself if you're interested on it.

Like always, lyrics are available !

Back to December - Taylor Swift

'm so glad you made time to see me.
How's life, tell me how's your family?
I haven't seen them in a while.
You've been good, busier then ever.
We small talk, work and the weather
Your guard is up and I know why.
Cause the last time you saw me
Is still burned in the back of your mind.
You gave me roses and I left them there to die.

So this is me swallowing my pride,
Standing in front of you
saying I'm sorry for that night,
And I go back to December all the time.
Turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you,
Wishing that I realized what I had when you were mine.
I go back to December, turn around and make it all right.
I go back to December all the time.

These days I haven't been sleeping
Staying up playing back myself leaving,
When your birthday passed and I didn't call.
And I think about summer, all the beautiful times
I watched you laughing from the passenger side
Realized that I loved you in the fall.
Then the cold came, the dark days
when fear crept into my mind.
You gave me all your love
and all I gave you was goodbye.

So this is me swallowing my pride, Standing in front of you

saying I'm sorry for that night.
And I go back to December all the time.
Turns out freedom ain't nothing but missing you,
Wishing that I realized what I had when you were mine.
I go back to December, turn around and change my own mind.
I go back to December all the time

I miss your tan skin, your sweet smile,
so good to me, so right,
And how you held me in your arms that September night,
The first time you ever saw me cry.
Maybe this is wishful thinking,
Probably mindless dreaming
If we loved again I swear I'd love you right.

I'd go back in time and change it but I can't
So if the chain is on your door, I understand.

But this is me swallowing my pride, Standing in front of you
saying I'm sorry for that night,
And I go back to December.
Turns out freedom aint nothing but missing you,
Wishing that I realized what I had when you were mine.
I'd go back to December turn around and make it alright.
I'd go back to December turn around and change my own mind.
I go back to December all the time.
All the time.
Continue Reading...

Sunday, January 9, 2011

雨后庭院 [Offline Blog for 7/1]






Continue Reading...

新年啦~ [Offline Blog for 1/1]

新年啦。。。so what ?





“新的一年,新的开始”也是骗人的。难道你以为人生就好像电子游戏那样有 take two take three 吗?但是,总要“拥抱过去,才能鼓起勇气”。人生真的没有 take two take three ,所以我们就需要积极地面对过去,以勇气面对新的每一天。



新年啦, so what ?

Continue Reading...

2010 年马来西亚华乐合奏大赛 [Offline Blog for 27/12]



8 队团体分别都演奏两首歌曲:一首是大会指定歌曲,另一首是参赛歌曲。指定的歌曲是《春光啊啦啦地嬉闹》,一首现代的曲子。我个人来说,我真的听不明这首曲子。总共听了这首曲子 8 次,听了 8 次我还听不出旋律和拍子,更不要说我记不记得这首曲子。







想到 2 月 20 日 就是比赛日期,看来要加把劲把曲子给练好了!
Continue Reading...

[ Me Myself ]

My Photo
Puchong, Selangor, Malaysia
Life was never meant to be simple, even a simple bacteria have a very complex mechanism happening inside its body. Life is full of surprises, fun, thrill and sometimes tears, anger and disappointment. I'm gonna wrote down every single moment that I faced here, so that I'll not forget what has happened in my life. Follow my Instagram @ Spiky9007

[ Follow Me @ Facebook ]

[ Followers ]